SOUTHMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
A Christ Centered... Intentionally Missional Congregation
A Rich Tradition... A Transforming Future

This Week at Southminster


WEDNESDAY, March 13      
  7 p.m. Operations & Personnel Pastor’s Conf. Room Jim Ehrman
  7 p.m. Outreach Volunteer Room Cheryl Polito
  7 p.m. Small Group Bible Study Brem Home Sharon Stewart
  7:30 p.m. Chancel Choir 4th Floor Rich Pinkerton
         
THURSDAY, March 14      
  9:30 a.m. Ruth Circle Southminster House Church Office
  7 p.m. Board of Pensions Presentation Fellowship Hall Tara Thompson
  7 p.m. Stephen Ministry Supervision Parlor Fred Barnes
  7:30 p.m. Tower Bell Ringing Bell Tower Church Office
         
FRIDAY, March 15      
  6:45 a.m. Jesus & Joe Bible Study Southminster House Church Office
  11 a.m. AIC - Gardening Tips Fellowship Hall Fred Barnes
         
SUNDAY, March 17      
  9 - 10 a.m. Childcare-All ages Room 211 Tamara Grant
  10 – 11 a.m. Childcare-Infant/Toddler Room 409 Tamara Grant
  11 - Noon  Childcare-All ages Room 301 Tamara Grant
         
  8 a.m. Morning Light Worship Chapel Dan Merry
    (Communion is offered.)    
  8:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.  Café  Rec Hall Church Office
  9 a.m. Crossings Worship Fellowship Hall Dan Merry
  9:15 a.m. Children’s Choir 4th Floor Rich Pinkerton
  10 a.m. Church School   Tamara Grant
  11 a.m. Celebration of Worship Sanctuary Dan Merry
  12:15 p.m. New Members Brunch & Class Fellowship Hall Tara Thompson
  4 p.m. Ringers 1 4th Floor Rich Pinkerton
  6 p.m. SOJO Youth Group Fellowship Hall Karl Hudson
         
MONDAY, March 18      
  9 a.m. Handbell Ensemble 4th Floor Cynthia Donahoe
  11 a.m. Monday Bible Study Chapel Sharon Stewart
  7 p.m. Community Bible Study Fellowship Hall Church Office
  7 p.m. Session Chapel Dan Merry
  8 p.m. Sonorilo 4th Floor Mark Etzel
         
TUESDAY, March 19      
  4:30 p.m. Ringers 2 4th Floor Skip Peters
  5 p.m. Ringers 3 4th Floor Essi Efthimiou
  6 p.m. Lenten Dinner & Praise Night Fellowship Hall Tamara Grant
   7 p.m. Pastor Nominating Committee Pastor’s Conf. Room Bob Brown
  8 p.m. New Ringer Training Bell Tower Don Morrison
         
WEDNESDAY, March 20      
  1 p.m. Cooking for 3-4-1 Dinner Kitchen Sue Remely
  4: 30 p.m. Carpool & Youth to Brookline 3-4-1 Dinner   Tara Thompson
  6:15 p.m. Believe Bible Study Parlor Tara Thompson
  7 p.m. Small Group Bible Study Brem Home Sharon Stewart
  7:30 p.m. Chancel Choir 4th Floor Rich Pinkerton
         
THURSDAY, March 21      
  7 p.m. Spirituality Group Parlor Karen Rossi
  7 p.m. Transformational Mission Volunteer Room Chuck Stout
  7:30 p.m. Tower Bell Ringing Bell Tower Don Morrison
         
FRIDAY, March 22      
  6:45 a.m. Jesus & Joe Bible Study Southminster House Fred Barnes
  11 a.m. AIC - Jennifer Floyd, Fellowship Hall Fred Barnes
         Immigration Attorney    
  6 p.m. Youth Mission Team to Escape Room   Karl Hudson
         
SATURDAY, March 23      
  10 a.m. - 1 p.m. Library Electronic Recycling Upper Parking Lot Church Office


Home
About Us
News
Worship
Calendar
Missions
Serving
Education
Youth
Music
Search
All content is owned by Southminster Presbyterian Church
Copyright 2004-2011 All Rights Reserved
Login